Past Winners

25th Huading Awards
No.1 Public Image Satisfaction Best Movie: Red Sea Mission

Best Mainland Movie: Dying to Survive

Best Hong Kong Movie: Ni Liu Da Shu

Best Taiwan Movie: Who Fell in Love with Him First

Best Chinese Director: Muye Wen (Dying to Survive)

Best Chinese Actor: Fucheng Guo (Wu Shuang)

Best Chinese Actress: Yili Ma (Found You)

Best Chinese Supporting Actor: Yixing Zhang (Yi Chu Hao Xi)

Best Chinese Supporting Actress: Jiayi Zhou (Wu Shuang)

Best Chinese Script writer: Zhuang Wenqiang – Wu Shuang

Best Chinese New Director: Su Lun – Chao Shi Kong Tong Ju

Best Chinese New Actor/ Actress: Jiang Luxia – Red Sea Mission

Best Film Theme Song: Blinder – Wu Ming Zhi Bei

Best Production Company: Bona Pictures

Best Producer: Yu Dong

Chinese Film Life Achievement Award: Siyuan Wu

24th Huading Awards
Best Leading Actor in China’s Top 100 TV Series: Jiayi Zhang (Good Life)
Best Leading Actress in China’s Top 100 TV Series: Shu Chen (Peace Hotel)
Best Supporting Actor in China’s Top 100 TV Series: Naiwen Li (Mr. Love)
Best Supporting Actress in China’s Top 100 TV SeriesJunnin Zhang (Tiger and Dragon Roaring)
Best Actor in Chinese Costume Drama: Vacancy
Best Actress in Chinese Costume DramaJinyan Wu (Yan Xi Gong Lve)
Best Actor in China’s Modern TV Drama Series: Jiayin Lei (Peace Hotel)
Best Actress in China’s Modern TV Drama Series: Haiqiong Luo (Kite)
Best Actor in China’s Contemporary TV Drama Series: Jingyu Huang (The Love of Jie Ai)
Best Actress in China’s Contemporary TV Drama Series: Liqi Zhou (Genesis)
Best New Actor in China’s Top 100 TV Series: Jiale Chen (Oriental Wall Street)
Best Script in China’s Top 100 TV SeriesXuan Gao, Baoru Ren (Going Back)
Best Director in China’s Top 100 TV Series: Jiang Liu (Going Back)
Best Producer in China’s Top 100 TV Series: Jun Dong (Ai Guo Zhe)
Lifetime Achievement Award: Zheng Peipei
Most Popular TV Stars: Zhang Jiayi, Chen Shu, Yu Yuming, Fu Xinbo, Zhang Daming, Li Yixiao, Guo Shaoqi, Lin Baoyi, Yuan Qiongdan, Guan Zhibin
Best Production Company: Hairun Film, Perfect Jianxin Film and Television, Perfect Pengrui Film and Television

23rd Huading Awards
No.1 Public Image Satisfaction Best Movie: War Warrior II
Best Movie: Angels Wear White
Best Chinese Director: Jing Wu (War Warrior II)
Best Chinese Actor: (War Warrior II)
Best Chinese Actress: Xinru Lin(Ruby Lin) – The Devotion of Suspect X
Best Chinese Supporting Actor: Gang Wu – War Warrior II
Best Chinese Supporting Actress: Rongrong Zhang
Best Chinese Script writer: Pang Ho-cheung – love off the cuff
Best Chinese New Director: Chen Li – Sky Hunter
Best Chinese New Actor/ Actress: Chuxi Zhong – Youth
Annual Chinese Film Actor/Actress with biggest Potential: Michelle Wai
Best Chinese New Actor/ Actress: Chuxi Zhong – Youth
Annual Chinese Film Outstanding Actor/Actress: Coulee Nazha
Annual Chinese Film Outstanding Actor/Actress: Coulee Nazha
Best Film Theme Song: Wenwen Yu Decency
Best Chinese Documentary: 22
Best Production Company: Huayi Brothers
Best Male Producer: Hailong Guan
Best Female Producer: Miao Zhang
Chinese Film Life Achievement Award: Pei Qin

22nd Huading Awards
Best Director: Wang Jun – A Love for Separation
Best Screenwriter: Li Xiao, Yu Miao, Zhang Yingji – To Be a Better Man
Best Actor: Li Yifeng – Noble Aspirations
Best Actress: Tiffany Tang – The Princess Weiyoung
Best Actor/Actress (Ancient Drama): Yuan Hong – Singing All Along
Best Actor (Revolutionary-Era Drama): Lu Yi – Rookie Agent Rouge
Best Actress (Revolutionary-Era Drama): Ke Lan – Jin Shui Bridge
Best Actor (Contemporary Drama): Xu Yajun – Keep the Marriage as Jade
Best Actress (Contemporary Drama): Ma Su – We Are Still Married
Best Supporting Actor: Zhao Lixin – Chinese Style Relationship
Best Supporting Actress: Zhang Zifeng – A Love For Separation
Best Newcomer: Tan Songyun – The Whirlwind Girl
Top 10 Dramas: A Love For Separation, To Be a Better Man, Young Marshal, The Interpreter, Chinese Style Relationship, The Mystic Nine, Noble Aspirations, Ode to Joy, The Imperial Doctress, When a Snail Falls in Love

21st Huading Awards
Best Screenplay: Drew Goddard, Andy Weir – The Martian
Best Film: The Martian
Best Actress: Bryce dallas Howard – Jurassic World
Best Stunt: Jeff Imada – Fast and Furious 7
Lifetime Achievement Award: Sylvester Stallone
Best Jury: Natalie Portman, Hilary Swank, Mel Gibson

20th Huading Award
Best Director: Guan Hu – Mr. Six
Best Film: Mr. Six
Best Screenplay: Wu Jing, Liu Yi, Dong Qun, Gao Yan – Wolf Warriors
Best Actor: Chen Jianbin – A Fool
Best Actress: Song Jia- The Final Master
Best Supporting Actor: Zhang Jin- SPL II: A Time for Consequences
Best Supporting Actress: Li Yuan- Go Away Mr. Tumor
Best New Director: Wu Jing- Wolf Warriors
Best Newcomer: Liu Haoran – Detective Chinatown
Best Film Producer: Lu Jianmin – Wolf Warriors, Liu Hongtao – Goodbye Mr. Loser, Song Xianquiang – A Fool
Best 3D film: Farewell My Concubine
Best Action Choreography: Li Zhongzhi – Wolf Warriors
Best Film Production Company: Huayi Brothers
Best Film Voted by Audience: Wolf Warriors
Lifetime Honor Award: Wu Ma

19th Huading Awards
Best Director: Yao Xiaofeng – Tiger Mom
Best Screenwriter: Wang Liping – Good Times
Best Actor: Huang Bo – Qingdao Past Events
Best Actress: Ma Yii – Swan Dive for Love
Best Actor (Ancient Drama): Gao Yunxiang – The Legend of Mi Yue
Best Actress (Ancient Drama): Jiang Xin – City of Desperate Love
Best Actor (Revolutionary-Era Drama): Jin Dong – The Disguiser
Best Actress (Revolutionary-Era Drama): Zheng Shuang – The Cage of Love
Best Actor (Contemporary Drama): Zhu Yawen – Swan Dive for Love
Best Actress (Contemporary Drama): Tong Liya – The Ordinary World
Best Supporting Actor: Fan Ming – Mission Impossible Love
Best Supporting Actress: Wang Ou – The Disguiser
Best Newcomer: Yin Zheng – Love Me, If You Dare
Best Producer: Cao Ping – The Legend of Mi Yue
Top 10 Dramas: Nirvana in Fire, The Legend of Mi Yue, The Disguiser, Quingdao Past Events, The Ordinary World, Good Times, The Literati in Troubled Times, Hey Daddy, Tiger Mom, Junior Parents
Audience’s Favorite Stars: Wang Ziwen, Victor Huang, Eddie Cheung, Zhang Yao, Wang Yaoqing, Wang Xiaochen, Huang Bo, Ma Yili, Huang Man, Gu Zhixin
Best Production Company:Le Flower Film and TV Production Co.ltd., Beijing Spring Harmony Limited Co.,ltd.,,Shanghai Yiguanwenhua, New Classic Media, Shanghai SMG Pictures Co., Ltd.,Huayi Brothers Investment Co.,Ltd., Beijing HualuBaina Film, Hai Run Movies & TV Production Co.,Ltd


18th Huading Awards
CHINA
Best Director: Raman Hui – Monster Hunt
Best Film Actor: Duan Yihong – The Dead End
Best Film Actress: Xu Qing – Mr. Six
Best Male Singer: Jeff Chang
Best Female Singer: Karen Mok
Best Newcomer: Lin Yun – The Mermaid
Best Host: Hua Shao
Best Dance Performer: Cao Shuci (Ballet)
Best Magician: Louis Liu
GLOBAL:
Best Director: Jean Jacques Annaud
Best Actor: Sophie Turner – Game of Thrones
Best TV Actor: Yoon Eun-hye
Best Singer: Kyuhyun
Best Idol Group:

17th Huading Awards
Best Director: Zheng Xiaolong – Red Sorghum
Best Screenwriter: Li Xiao – May December Love
Best Actor: Tong Dawei – Tiger Mom
Best Actress: Zhou Xun – Red Sorghum
Best Actor (Ancient Drama): Aarif Lee – The Empress of China
Best Actress (Ancient Drama): Michelle Chen The Romance of the Condor Heroes
Best Actor (Revolutionary-Era Drama): Yang Shuo – Sword Family Women
Best Actress (Revolutionary-Era Drama): Joe Chen – Cruel Romance
Best Actor (Contemporary Drama): Yu Hewei – The Next Station
Best Actress (Contemporary Drama): Tiffany Tang – My Sunshine
Best Supporting Actor: Guo Kaimin – Tiger Mom
Best Supporting Actress: Jiang Shuying – A Servant of Two Masters
Best Newcomer: Yang Le – May December Love
Best Producer: Huang Lan, Jing Lei – Tiger Mom
Top 10 Dramas: Red Sorghum, The Empress of China, Tiger Mom, A Servant of Two Masters, May December Love, All Quiet in Peking, A Civic Yuppie in Countryside, Honey Bee Man, Divorce Lawyers, Deng Xiaoping at History’s Crossroads
Audience’s Favorite Stars: Li Fei’er, Ron Ng, Gong Hanlin, Dong Weijia
Best Production Company: New Classics Media

16th Huading Awards
Best Director: Peter Chan- Dearest
Best Film: Dearest
Best Screenplay: Li Han, Liu Han – Fleet of Time
Best Actor: Mark Chao – Black & White: The Dawn of Justice
Best Actress: Zhao Wei – Dearest
Best Supporting Actor: Adrien Brody – Dragon Blade
Best Supporting Actress: Jiang Yiyan – The Four III
Best New Director: Lu Yang – Brotherhood of Blades
Best Newcomer: Christie Chen – Kung Fu Jungle
Best Animation Film: McDull: Me & My Mum
Best Film OST: Jackie Chan – “Hero of the Desert” (Dragon Blade)
Best Action Choreography: JC Stunt Team – Dragon Blade
Best Film Production Company: Emperor Motion Pictures
Film Achievement Award: Ge You
Lifetime Achievement Award: Lisa Lu

15th Huading Awards
CHINA:
Best Director: Tsai Yueh-Hsun
Best Film Actor: Donnie Yen – The Monkey King
Best Film Actress: Eva Huang – Nature Law
Best TV Actor: Raymond Lam – Line Walker
Best TV Actress: Charmaine Sheh – Line Walker
Most Popular Singer: Charmaine Sheh – Line Walker
Best TV Actress: Yao Beina
Best Host: Li Kun
Best Dancer: Zhu Han
GLOBAL:
Best Director: Michael Mann
Best Film Actor: Chris Hemsworth – Thor: The Dark World
Best Film Actress: Naomi Watts – Diana
Best TV Actor: Kim Soo-hyun – My Love From the Star
Best TV Actress: Han Ye-seul – Birth of a Beauty
Best Singer: Wang Leehom
Best Group: Super Junior
Best Dance Performer: Rino Nakasone

14th Huading Awards
CHINA:
Most Popular Album: Ada Huang – I’ve Been Thinking
Most Popular Song: Chopstick Brothers – Little Apple
Most Popular Group: Chopstick Brothers
Most Popular Male Singer: Terry Lin
Most Popular Female Singer: Sophia Huang
Most Popular Singer: Songwriter: Xu Song
Most Popular Musician: Mark Lui
Most Popular Potential Singer: Jin Guisheng
Most Popular Newcomer: Zhang Bichen
Lifetime Achievement Award: Zhou Xiaoyan
GLOBAL
Most Popular Group: Exo
Most Popular Male Singer: Cody Simpsom
Most Popular Female Singer: Park Hye-kyung
Most Popular Newcomer: Tasty
Lifetime Achievement Award: Michael Bolton

13th Huading Awards
Best Director: Liu Jiang – Let’s Get Married
Best Screenwriter: Guo Jingyu, Dai Junqing, Xiao Shaoquan – Dog Stick
Best Actor: Chen Baogua – The Mansion 1912
Best Actress: Tong Liya – Weaning
Best Actor(Ancient Drama): Hawick Lau – Painted Skin 2
Best Actress (Ancient Drama): Ada Choi – Beauty at War
Best Actor (Revolutionary-Era Drama): Cao Bingkun – Shen Tou
Best Actress (Revolutionary-Era Drama): Jiang Yiyan – Old Days in Shanghai
Best Actor (Contemporary Drama): Song Xiaobao – Cherry Red
Best Actress (Contemporary Drama): Liu Tao – To Elderly with Love
Best Supporting Actor: Gallen Lo – The Patriot Yue Fei
Best Supporting Actress: Zhang Kaili – Let’s Get Married
Best New Actor: Liu Huan – Little Daddy
Best New Actress: Wang Like – Cha Song
Best Producer: Liu Hui – Countryside Love, Liu Xiaona – Chen Yun
Top 10 Dramas: Dog Stick, Let’s Get Married, Triumph in the Skies II, Long Men Express, Little Daddy, Hot Mom!, Orphan of Zhao, Countryside Love, Xi Zhongxun, The Patriot Yue Fei
Audience’s Favorite Stars: Zheng Shuang, Kenneth Tsang, Fan Ming, Yue Lina, Aaron Chen, Tong Liya, Chen Baoguo, Wang Zhifei, Lee Lichun, Heidi Wong
Best Production Company: Perfect World
Best OST: Tan Jing – See Without Looking OST
Outstanding Achievement Award: Wei Zi
Media Popularity Award: Siqin Gaowa

12th Huading Awards
Best Director: Guillermo del Toro – Pacific Rim
Best Film: Fast & Furious 6
Best Actor: Orlando Bloom – The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Best Actress: Halle Berry – X-Men : The Last Stand
Best Supporting Actor: Jeremy Renner – American Hustle
Best Supporting Actress: Zoe Saldana – Star Trek Into Darkness
Best Newcomer: Charlie Hunnam – Pacific Rim
Best Animation Film: The Croods
Lifetime Achievement Award: Hans Zimmer

11th Huading Awards
CHINA
Best Album: Vanness Wu – Different Man
Best Singer: Eason Chan – Stable Happiness (Not awarded due to absence from ceremony.)
Best Commercial Song: Escape Plan – Brightest Star in the Night Sky
Best Group: BY2
Best Male Singer: Sun Nan
Best Female Singer: Laure Shang
Best Band: Black Panther
Best Musician: Jonathan Lee
Best Male Singer-Songwriter: Chen Chusheng
Best New Singer: Zhang Hengyuan, Jike Junyi
Fans’ Choice Award: Sa Dingding, Leo Ku
Chinese Music Contribution Award: Shi Guangnan
Lifetime Achievement Award: Jin Tielin
Best Male Singer: Adam Lambert
Most Popular Female Singer: Carly Rae Jepsen
Best New Band: Dent May

10th Huading Awards
CHINA
Best Director: Dante Lam – Unbeatable
Best New Director: Xue Xiaolu – Finding Mr. Right
Best Film Actor: Nick Cheung – Unbeatable
Best Film Actress: Zhang Ziyi – The Grandmaster
Best TV Actor: Raymond Lam- Highs and Lows
Best TV Actress: Fala Chen – Queens of Diamonds and Hearts
Best Theatre Actor: Anthony Wong – Enigma Variations
Best Theatre Actress: Xu Qing – A Dream Like a Dream
Best Opera Actor: Feng Gong
Best Opera Actress: Liu Lanfang
Best Stage Actor: Chang Dong
Best Stage Actress: Chen Cheng
Best Male Singer: Terry Lin
Best Female Singer: Sophia Huang
Best Female Host: Sally Wu
Best Male Dance Performer: Sha Xia Jun Nan
Best Female Dance Performer: Wang Qimin
Most Popular with the Media: Wang Qimin
Best Female Dance Performer: Song Xiaobao, Lisa Ono
Lifetime Achievement Award: Liu Xiaoqing
Global
Best Director: Quentin Tarantino
Best Film Actor: Nicholas Cage
Best Film Actress: Nicole Kidman
Best TV Actor: Matthew Perry
Best TV Actress: Michelle Dockery
Best Action Performer: Sam Worthington
Best Singer: Avril Lavigne
Best Idol Group: Girl’s Generation
Best Male Dance Performer: Sharon Savoia
Lifetime Achievement Award: Jeremy Irons

9th Huading Awards
Best Director: Jackie Chan – CZ12
Best Film: Cold War
Best Screenplay: Law Chi-leung, Yeung Sin-ling – The Bullet Vanishes
Best Actor: Nicholas Tse – The Bullet Vanishes
Best Actress: Fan Bingbing – Double Xposure
Best Supporting Actor: Chapman To – Diva
Best New Director: Xu Zheng – Lost in Thailand
Best Newcomer: Zhang lanxin – CZ12
Best Trans-Boundary Artist: Xiaoshenyang
Best Animation Film: Kuiba
Best Short Film: Father
Best Film OST: Li Daimo & Jike Junyi – “I think if it in” (Double Xposure)
Best Action Choreography: JC Stunt Team – CZ12
Best Film Production Company: Polybona Films, Emperor Motion Pictures
Most Popular with the Media (Artist): Wang Baoqiang, Angelababy
Most Popular with the Media (Film OST): Theway Zhang – “Hero’s Rise” (Tai Chi Hero OST)
Best Foreign Actor: Lee Byung-hun
Film Achievement Award: Deanie Ip
Lifetime Achievement Award: Raymond Chow

8th Huading Awards
Best Director: Zhao Baogang – Beijing Youth
Best Screenwriter: Bao Jingjing – Fu Chen
Best Actor: Zhang Jiayi – The Brink
Best Actress: Li Xiaolu – My Mom and My Mother-in-Law
Best Actor(Ancient Drama): Nicky Wu – Scarlet Heart
Best Actress(Ancient Drama): Gillian Chung – Secret History of Empress Wu
Best Actor (Legend Drama): Hu Ge – Xuan-Yuan Sword: Scar of Sky
Best Actress (Legend Drama): Vivienne Liu – Xiang Dong Shi Da Hai
Best Actor (Revolution-Era Drama): Jiang Wu – Shi Yan Jin Sheng
Best Actress (Revolution-Era Drama): Tang Yifei – Zheng Zhe Wu Di
Best Actor (Contemporary Drama): Jia Nailiang – My Mom and My Mother-In-Law
Best Actress (Contemporary Drama): Jiang Shan – The Forties Destiny
Best Actor (Modern Drama): Song Xiaobao – Cherry
Best Actress (Modern Drama): Song Chunli – Man Qiu
Best Actor (Youth Drama): Li Chen – Beijing Youth
Best Actress (Youth Drama): Ma Su – Beijing Youth
Best Supporting Actor: Cheng Yu – The Brink
Best Supporting Actress: Fu Yiwei – The Magic Blade
Best New Actor: Wang Lei – We Love You, Mr. Jin
Best New Actress: Ying Er – We Love You, Mr. Jin
Most Popular with the Media (Actor): Nicky Wu- Scarlet Heart
Top 10 Dramas: The Brink, We Love You, Mr. Jin, Angel Heart, Scarlet Heart, Beijing Youth, The Legend of Zhen Huan, Cherry, Fu chen, Zheng Zhe Wu Di, Walking on the Top
Audience’s Favorite Stars: Xu Yajun, Maggie Shiu, Shen Chunyang, Liu Lili, Sun Chun, Siqin Gaowa, Li Liqun, Liu Xiaoqing, Zhang Jiayi, Li Xiaolu
Best Production Company: Cecilia Liu – Tangren Media – Scarlet Heart, Xuan-Yuan Sword: Scar of Sky

7th Huading Awards
Outstanding Achievement Asian: Jackie Chen
Outstanding Achievement Asian: You Ge, Xiaoqing Liu
Best Film Actor: Tingfeng Xie
No.1 Public Image Satisfaction Film Actor/Actress: Dawei Tong
Chinese Life Achievement Award: Xijuan Zhu, Yi Qin, Fang Xie, Xueqin Pang, Di Jin, Hua Tian, Xiaotang Wang, Danfeng Wang, Qiang Chen, Ruifang Zhang
Best Actor in TV Series: Jianbin Chen
Best Actress in TV Series: Xinger Hu(Myolie Hu)
No.1 Public Image Satisfaction TV Actor/Actress: Jiaying Zheng
Best Singer: Nan Sun, Weiqi Fan
No.1 Public Image Satisfaction Singer: Hong Han
Best Chinese Host: Rong Chen
No.1 Public Image Satisfaction Host: Lan Yang
Theater Actor: Zhenjie Du
Best Theater Actress: Weitao Mao
No.1 Public Image Satisfaction Theater Actor/Actress: Yuanzheng Feng
Best Quyi Actor: Degang Guo
Best Quyi Actress: Zenghui Ma
No. 1 Public Image Satisfaction Quyi Actor/Actress: Tianfang Shan
Best Male Dancer: Doudou Huang
Best Female Dancer: Yabin Wang
No.1 Public Image Satisfaction Dancer: Liping Yang
Best Male Director: Jianxin huang
Best Female Director: Yu Li
Outstanding Young Asian Actor: Yiyu Ding
Huading Honor Award- China-Germany Friendship Enhancement Award: Ina Alice Kopp
Most Popular Asian Actor: Pong
Most Popular Asian Actress: Wenfang Fan
Most Popular Asian Male Singer: Ge Cao
Most Popular Asian Female Singer: Dingding Sa
Most Popular Asian Director: Yoseph Cedar
Asian Celebrity Award: ATSUSHI, Lee f-hyun,Jiahui Zhang

8th Huading Awards
No.1 Public Image Satisfaction: TV Series – Before Dawn
Best Director: Jiangang Yan
Best Actor in TV Series: Xiubo Wu
Best Actress in TV Series: Shu Chen
Best Supporting Actor in TV Series: Feng Zu
Best Supporting Actress in TV Series: Cuiwen Zheng
Best Script: Jizhou Xu, Ji Feng, Lei Zhang
Best Theme Song Singer: Mi Yang, Shengming He (Mickey He)
Best Actor of Revolution Theme: Absence
Best Trendy Drama Actor: Zhiying Lin (Jimmy Lin)
Best Trendy Drama Actress: Xinling Wang (Cindy Wang)
Best Legend Theme Actor: Yunxiang Gao (Gavin Gao)
Best Legend Theme Actress: Xintong Zhong (Gillian Zhong)
Best Comedy Actor: Shengming He ( Micky He)
Best Comedy Actress: Caier Ying (Cherrie Ying)
Best Costume Drama Actor: Yueming Pan
Best Costume Drama Actress: Peipei Zheng
Best Urban theme Actor:
Best Urban Theme Actress: Hongbo Jiang
Best Suburban Theme Actor: Xiaoli Wang
Best Suburban Theme Actress: Xuejing Yan
10 Most Popular TV Celebrities: Zonghan Li, Hong Tao, Xiaoshenyang, LiLi Liu, Baiqing Xin, Li Su, Yuanzheng Feng, Yuexian Yu, Qi Lu, Biyan Yan
10 Best TV Series: The East, Family,Power N, Water Margin, Naked Wedding, Snow Leopard, I am a Commando, The Land of China, Forever Designation, Borrow Gun
Best Production Company: Shenzhen City Bureau of Publicity, Shenzhen Broadcast TV and Film Bureau, Chinese calligraphy Aviva Park

5th Huading Awards
Best Director: Feng Xiaogang – Aftershock
Best Film: The Founding of a Republic
Best Actor: Donnie Yen – Ip Man 2
Best Actress: Xu Fan – Aftershock
Best Actor/Actress (Romance film): Yao Chen – Love in Cosmo
Best Actor/Actress (Fantasy film): Charlene Choi – The Storm Warriors
Best Actor/Actress (Comedy film): Gillian Chung – The Fantastic Water Babes
Best Actor/Actress (Drama film): Aaron Kwok – Murderer
Best Supporting Actor: Nicholas Tse – Bodyguards and Assassins
Best Supporting Actress: Ruby Lin – Sophie’s Revenge
Best Newcomer: Xiaoshenyang, Li Chen, Qin Lan, Yao Di, Michelle Bai, Bai Jing, Wang Luodan, Jiang Ruijia, Yuan Ting, Michelle Wai
Best Film OST: Sa Dingding – “Royal Guards” (14 Blades OST)
Best Supporting Actress: Ruby Lin – Sophie’s Revenge
Audience Voted Number One Chinese Film: Aftershock
Audience Voted Number One Foreign Film: Avatar
Most Anticipated Actor: Han GengMy Kingdom
Top 10 Favorite Stars: Liu Xiaoqing, Zhang Ziyi, Liu Ye, Xia Yu, Dong Jie, Xu Qing, Aaron Kwok, Nicholas Tse, Yang Lixin, Barbie Hsu
Outstanding Achievement Award: Wong Kar-wai, Zhang Ziyi